![]() Press Release Distribution |
Filter News Show All ResultsNews By Country
News By Tag Solar ![]() Related Tags Build
Diy Energy Environment Green Home Make Panel Panels Photovoltaic Power Pv Renewable Renewable Energy Residential Solar Energy Solar Panel Solar Panels Solar Power Wind
| solar News+ XML/RSSBy Allan Burns - AShadeGreener.co.uk The Department of Energy and Climate Change (DECC) has published its response to the controversial Phase 1 consultation on solar photovoltaic feed-in tariffs. By Centers of Excellence Centers of Excellence projections show workforce opportunities throughout California By Swordfish Communications Powell Energy and Solar completes complex install for Unitarian Universalist congregation, which expects to cut electric usage by 95 percent. By Solectria Renewables, LLC The Salt Palace Convention Center will be Powered by Solectria Renewables’ SMARTGRID Series Inverters By Chris Cowperthwaite - Southern-Energy.com 257 Kilowatt Solar Array Will Reduce Energy Costs For Refrigerated Warehousing Facility. By Temperature@lert From Cryogenic Freezers To Solar Thermal Collection Systems – Temperature@lert Releases Expanded Range Temperature Sensor By Gehrlicher Solar America Corp The international photovoltaic company completed two additional solar power plants. By SMA America and SMA Canada Solar Industry Leader Releases New Event Schedule and Exclusive Educational Opportunities for the U.S. and Canada By Shoals Technologies Group Shoals Technologies Group proudly announces it has received ETL certification to UL 1741 for multiple 600VDC smart combiner boxes with SNAPShot™ string-level monitoring and integrated DC disconnects. By Tyler McCracken The Insole Store.com has added 4 new Wool Insole lines from Pedag. The Pedag Alaska, Angora, Pascha, and Solar Insoles are a welcomed addition to compliment our line of leather insoles from Pedag. Pedag Wool Insoles are the simply the best. By Rui Melo Biscaia - CriticalManufacturing.com Critical Manufacturing announced today that it signed a collaboration agreement with China HP to jointly pursue and implement Manufacturing and Automation System opportunities. By Sunlight Solar Energy, Inc In recognition of its decidedly solar-unfriendly policies, the Belmont Municipal Light Department will receive a lump of coal when Santa Claus makes a visit on Thursday, December 12th, followed by a Q&A session with St. Nick Himself. By Inland Croatia "Return to the Country" is an incentive scheme providing help towards traditional building renovations in Croatia for people relocating to the countryside and rejuvenating rural lifestyles. Funds also available for installing renewable energy systems By Sunlight Solar Energy, Inc While converting a home to solar energy should be painless, several towns have measures in place that unfortunately hold up the process. By Array Sunsystems Transparent Office Products of Pennsauken, NJ installs 150kw Solar PV System. By Array Sunsystems In its first year since opening their headquarters in Pennsauken , NJ., Array Sunsystems Inc. has installed over 1 megawatt of Solar PV in the town. By SolFocus Company Facility Contributes to City of San Jose’s Green Vision By Sunlight Solar Energy Bob and Susan Arnold, satisfied Sunlight Solar Energy customers, were featured in an article published in The Sturbridge Times, the monthly magazine for Sturbridge residents. By Sunlight Solar Energy Sunlight Solar Energy to install a solar electric and water heating system at Brown University's new Katherine Moran Coleman Aquatics Center By Solarpowergetics Small solar panels can "electrify" toys, hobbies and science solar projects. All Press ReleasesBy SMA America and SMA Canada Free Smartphone Tool Provides PV System Data Anytime, Anywhere By Allan Burns - AShadeGreener.co.uk The Department of Energy and Climate Change (DECC) has published its response to the controversial Phase 1 consultation on solar photovoltaic feed-in tariffs. By Centers of Excellence Centers of Excellence projections show workforce opportunities throughout California By Chris Cowperthwaite - Southern-Energy.com SEM has installed a 1.13 MW solar array in Pennsylvania for Marlboro Mushrooms. By Swordfish Communications Powell Energy and Solar completes complex install for Unitarian Universalist congregation, which expects to cut electric usage by 95 percent. By Solectria Renewables, LLC The Salt Palace Convention Center will be Powered by Solectria Renewables’ SMARTGRID Series Inverters By KLNE KLNE's Sunteams 5000 inverter receives 'A' grade for both inverter tests in Photon International Magazine. By Chris Cowperthwaite - Southern-Energy.com 257 Kilowatt Solar Array Will Reduce Energy Costs For Refrigerated Warehousing Facility. By Richard Fitzimons Urban Solar Corporation, is pleased to announce that Greenway Public Transportation (GPT) of Conover, North Carolina, has chosen Urban Solar to fulfill their solar lighting bus stop requirements. By Temperature@lert From Cryogenic Freezers To Solar Thermal Collection Systems – Temperature@lert Releases Expanded Range Temperature Sensor By Robert Simpson With the Government announcements forcing a high number of Solar Installation Companies to go bust; House Choice is still very much trading. By Gehrlicher Solar America Corp The international photovoltaic company completed two additional solar power plants. With the Government reducing the FIT tarriff from 43p to 21p it has forced a lot of Companies into A By Robert Simpson With the Government reducing the FIT tarriff from 43p to 21p; it has forced a lot of Companies into Administration. By Anne Monaghan / Monaghan Communications Built by Garbett Homes and designed by KTGY, Terra Sol features solar-powered, geothermal homes built with the newest, most efficient technologies available making it the greenest residential community in the state and a new benchmark for builders. By Dr. Andreas Runkel The GOEDE-Foundation has reached an important milestone with its initiative "Solar Energy for Education". The first photovoltaic off-grid systems, as well as solar modules and material for further stand-alone PV systems, have arrived in Vietnam... By Solar Power Generation USA:Green Power Confer US solar industry leaders to evaluate merits of concentrated solar power, photovoltaic, and concentrated photovoltaic technologies, as US increases large-scale solar power capacity and production. By Chris Cowperthwaite - Southern-Energy.com The world's second-largest zipper manufacturer is going solar with nearly 200 kW on the roof of their North Carolina factory. By SMA America and SMA Canada Solar Industry Leader Releases New Event Schedule and Exclusive Educational Opportunities for the U.S. and Canada By Chris Cowperthwaite - Southern-Energy.com SEM's 325-kilowatt PV system for Washington and Lee University is the largest in Virginia. By Mark Group Ltd Two of the UK’s leading energy services businesses, Mark Group and Calor have partnered to bring insulation and renewable technology to rural homeowners. By Solectria Renewables Lawrence, MA – January 11, 2012 – Solectria Renewables, LLC, the leading U.S. PV inverter manufacturer, announced today that it expanded its workforce by 65% in 2011, with plans to expand its team by over 50% through 2012. By Craig Randall Solio, leading developer of hand-held battery packs and solar chargers, announces the launch of the CLIP-MINI, the first in a series of rechargeable lighting products from the innovative brand. By Green Roof Technology Green Roof Technology today announced the ‘Sun-Root’ solar-living roof system, the first fully integrated, non-penetrative solar and extensive green roof system in North America. By Fast Market Research Fast Market Research recommends "Global Photovoltaic (PV) Market & Insights into Chinese & Japanese Photovoltaic (PV) Markets (2010 - 2015)" from Markets and Markets, now available By Chris Cowperthwaite - Southern-Energy.com At 1.3 megawatts, this is the largest municipal PV project in the state of North Carolina. By Lumi Solair a Duggal Energy Solutions Company Brooklyn navy yard opens to the public for the first time in 200 years By Shoals Technologies Group Shoals Technologies Group proudly announces it has received ETL certification to UL 1741 for multiple 600VDC smart combiner boxes with SNAPShot™ string-level monitoring and integrated DC disconnects. By Bharatbook Bharatbook.com has come up with a new research report on "Global Solar Energy Outlook" which provides a comprehensive analysis on Global Solar Energy Market. By Sunlight Solar Energy, Inc Saturday skating events will be held throughout the Boston area January through March. By Tyler McCracken The Insole Store.com has added 4 new Wool Insole lines from Pedag. The Pedag Alaska, Angora, Pascha, and Solar Insoles are a welcomed addition to compliment our line of leather insoles from Pedag. Pedag Wool Insoles are the simply the best. By Tyson Hall / Shoals Technologies Shoals Technologies Group, proudly announces it has received ETL certification to UL 1741 for multiple 1000VDC smart combiner boxes with SNAPShot™ string-level monitoring and integrated DC disconnects. By SMA America International Standards Address Fundamentals of Quality and Environmental Management Systems By TEDA Tamilnadu Energy Development Agency (TEDA) today concluded the ten day seminar on Wind Solar hybrid systems / Solar Water heating systems / Biogas plants at Meenakshi College of Engineering, Kodambakkam, Chennai-24. By eSolar Exchange The eSolar Exchange marketplace enables buyers and sellers of solar and renewable energy products and services to come together in an online environment where they have access to a global marketplace where transactions can happen instantaneously. By Lesley Cowie Erdt will begin shadowing the inside sales team and is expected to hold the roles of part-time instructor, inside sales representative, and program specialist. By Rui Melo Biscaia - CriticalManufacturing.com Critical Manufacturing announced today that it signed a collaboration agreement with China HP to jointly pursue and implement Manufacturing and Automation System opportunities. By Solar Power Generation USA:Green Power Confer “Best American Conference” expands topics, speakers, networking opportunities at leading utility-scale project development event. By Sunlight Solar Energy, Inc In recognition of its decidedly solar-unfriendly policies, the Belmont Municipal Light Department will receive a lump of coal when Santa Claus makes a visit on Thursday, December 12th, followed by a Q&A session with St. Nick Himself. By Adam Campbell Indiana County company to showcase array of fence supplies at Keystone and PA Farm Shows. By Inland Croatia "Return to the Country" is an incentive scheme providing help towards traditional building renovations in Croatia for people relocating to the countryside and rejuvenating rural lifestyles. Funds also available for installing renewable energy systems By Sunlight Solar Energy, Inc While converting a home to solar energy should be painless, several towns have measures in place that unfortunately hold up the process. By Array Sunsystems Transparent Office Products of Pennsauken, NJ installs 150kw Solar PV System. By Michael Chaplin Developing Large Scale North African Solar Markets 22-23 May, 2012 Casablanca, Morocco www.greenpowerconferences.com/solarmaghreb By Rachel Oxman Sunlight Solar Energy will offer a free presentation on solar energy and the incentives available to Connecticut homeowners at the Orange Smart Living Center in Orange, CT on Saturday December 10 at 11:30 am. By Array Sunsystems In its first year since opening their headquarters in Pennsauken , NJ., Array Sunsystems Inc. has installed over 1 megawatt of Solar PV in the town. By Fast Market Research New Computer Technology market report from Markets and Markets: "Global Building Integrated Photovoltaics (Bipv) Market by Products, Technologies & Applications (2011 - 2016)" By Mallory McKay The low-cost, ballasted racking solution will be showcased at CanSIA By Ontario Solar Provider Visitors of CanSIA’s Solar Canada 2011 conference are invited to observe the construction process of a 200kW FIT solar PV project. This project is located in close proximity to the solar conference. By PPC Solar Local Taos business PPC Solar has announced that Kit Carson Electric Cooperative has conditionally approved an agreement under which PPC Solar would construct a 1.5 MW DC solar array in Taos County. Redfish Technology Places Semiconductor and Solar CTO Talent at Rising 3rd Generation Solar Start-Up By Redfish Technology Redfish Technology, nationwide IT and Clean Tech recruiters, is proud to announce another exciting Featured Placement. Dr. Mohan Bhan, has been hired as Chief Technology Officer by our Ultra-Thin Film Solar Energy client. |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||