Click to Share
 
 
  1. Latest News
  2. Submit Press Release
  1. PR Home
  2. Latest News
  3. Feeds
  4. Alerts
  5. Submit Free Press Release
  6. Journalist Account
Filter News
Show All Results
News By Country
News By Tag
Solar Remove
Related Tags


February 2012
We Tu Mo Su Sa Fr Th
15 14 13 12 11 10 9

solar News

  + XML/RSS  



By Allan Burns - AShadeGreener.co.uk
The Department of Energy and Climate Change (DECC) has published its response to the controversial Phase 1 consultation on solar photovoltaic feed-in tariffs.

By Centers of Excellence
Centers of Excellence projections show workforce opportunities throughout California

By Swordfish Communications
Powell Energy and Solar completes complex install for Unitarian Universalist congregation, which expects to cut electric usage by 95 percent.

By Solectria Renewables, LLC
The Salt Palace Convention Center will be Powered by Solectria Renewables’ SMARTGRID Series Inverters

By Chris Cowperthwaite - Southern-Energy.com
257 Kilowatt Solar Array Will Reduce Energy Costs For Refrigerated Warehousing Facility.

By Temperature@lert
From Cryogenic Freezers To Solar Thermal Collection Systems – Temperature@lert Releases Expanded Range Temperature Sensor

By Gehrlicher Solar America Corp
The international photovoltaic company completed two additional solar power plants.

By SMA America and SMA Canada
Solar Industry Leader Releases New Event Schedule and Exclusive Educational Opportunities for the U.S. and Canada

By Shoals Technologies Group
Shoals Technologies Group proudly announces it has received ETL certification to UL 1741 for multiple 600VDC smart combiner boxes with SNAPShot™ string-level monitoring and integrated DC disconnects.

By Tyler McCracken
The Insole Store.com has added 4 new Wool Insole lines from Pedag. The Pedag Alaska, Angora, Pascha, and Solar Insoles are a welcomed addition to compliment our line of leather insoles from Pedag. Pedag Wool Insoles are the simply the best.

By Rui Melo Biscaia - CriticalManufacturing.com
Critical Manufacturing announced today that it signed a collaboration agreement with China HP to jointly pursue and implement Manufacturing and Automation System opportunities.

By Sunlight Solar Energy, Inc
In recognition of its decidedly solar-unfriendly policies, the Belmont Municipal Light Department will receive a lump of coal when Santa Claus makes a visit on Thursday, December 12th, followed by a Q&A session with St. Nick Himself.

By Inland Croatia
"Return to the Country" is an incentive scheme providing help towards traditional building renovations in Croatia for people relocating to the countryside and rejuvenating rural lifestyles. Funds also available for installing renewable energy systems

By Sunlight Solar Energy, Inc
While converting a home to solar energy should be painless, several towns have measures in place that unfortunately hold up the process.

By Array Sunsystems
Transparent Office Products of Pennsauken, NJ installs 150kw Solar PV System.

By Array Sunsystems
In its first year since opening their headquarters in Pennsauken , NJ., Array Sunsystems Inc. has installed over 1 megawatt of Solar PV in the town.

By SolFocus
Company Facility Contributes to City of San Jose’s Green Vision

By Sunlight Solar Energy
Bob and Susan Arnold, satisfied Sunlight Solar Energy customers, were featured in an article published in The Sturbridge Times, the monthly magazine for Sturbridge residents.

By Sunlight Solar Energy
Sunlight Solar Energy to install a solar electric and water heating system at Brown University's new Katherine Moran Coleman Aquatics Center

By Solarpowergetics
Small solar panels can "electrify" toys, hobbies and science solar projects.

All Press Releases

By SMA America and SMA Canada
Free Smartphone Tool Provides PV System Data Anytime, Anywhere

By Allan Burns - AShadeGreener.co.uk
The Department of Energy and Climate Change (DECC) has published its response to the controversial Phase 1 consultation on solar photovoltaic feed-in tariffs.

By Centers of Excellence
Centers of Excellence projections show workforce opportunities throughout California

By Chris Cowperthwaite - Southern-Energy.com
SEM has installed a 1.13 MW solar array in Pennsylvania for Marlboro Mushrooms.

By Swordfish Communications
Powell Energy and Solar completes complex install for Unitarian Universalist congregation, which expects to cut electric usage by 95 percent.

By Solectria Renewables, LLC
The Salt Palace Convention Center will be Powered by Solectria Renewables’ SMARTGRID Series Inverters

By KLNE
KLNE's Sunteams 5000 inverter receives 'A' grade for both inverter tests in Photon International Magazine.

By Chris Cowperthwaite - Southern-Energy.com
257 Kilowatt Solar Array Will Reduce Energy Costs For Refrigerated Warehousing Facility.

By Richard Fitzimons
Urban Solar Corporation, is pleased to announce that Greenway Public Transportation (GPT) of Conover, North Carolina, has chosen Urban Solar to fulfill their solar lighting bus stop requirements.

By Temperature@lert
From Cryogenic Freezers To Solar Thermal Collection Systems – Temperature@lert Releases Expanded Range Temperature Sensor

By Robert Simpson
With the Government announcements forcing a high number of Solar Installation Companies to go bust; House Choice is still very much trading.

By Gehrlicher Solar America Corp
The international photovoltaic company completed two additional solar power plants.

By Robert Simpson
With the Government reducing the FIT tarriff from 43p to 21p; it has forced a lot of Companies into Administration.

By Anne Monaghan / Monaghan Communications
Built by Garbett Homes and designed by KTGY, Terra Sol features solar-powered, geothermal homes built with the newest, most efficient technologies available making it the greenest residential community in the state and a new benchmark for builders.

By Dr. Andreas Runkel
The GOEDE-Foundation has reached an important milestone with its initiative "Solar Energy for Education". The first photovoltaic off-grid systems, as well as solar modules and material for further stand-alone PV systems, have arrived in Vietnam...

By Solar Power Generation USA:Green Power Confer
US solar industry leaders to evaluate merits of concentrated solar power, photovoltaic, and concentrated photovoltaic technologies, as US increases large-scale solar power capacity and production.

By Chris Cowperthwaite - Southern-Energy.com
The world's second-largest zipper manufacturer is going solar with nearly 200 kW on the roof of their North Carolina factory.

By SMA America and SMA Canada
Solar Industry Leader Releases New Event Schedule and Exclusive Educational Opportunities for the U.S. and Canada

By Chris Cowperthwaite - Southern-Energy.com
SEM's 325-kilowatt PV system for Washington and Lee University is the largest in Virginia.

By Mark Group Ltd
Two of the UK’s leading energy services businesses, Mark Group and Calor have partnered to bring insulation and renewable technology to rural homeowners.

By Solectria Renewables
Lawrence, MA – January 11, 2012 – Solectria Renewables, LLC, the leading U.S. PV inverter manufacturer, announced today that it expanded its workforce by 65% in 2011, with plans to expand its team by over 50% through 2012.

By Craig Randall
Solio, leading developer of hand-held battery packs and solar chargers, announces the launch of the CLIP-MINI, the first in a series of rechargeable lighting products from the innovative brand.

By Green Roof Technology
Green Roof Technology today announced the ‘Sun-Root’ solar-living roof system, the first fully integrated, non-penetrative solar and extensive green roof system in North America.

By Fast Market Research
Fast Market Research recommends "Global Photovoltaic (PV) Market & Insights into Chinese & Japanese Photovoltaic (PV) Markets (2010 - 2015)" from Markets and Markets, now available

By Chris Cowperthwaite - Southern-Energy.com
At 1.3 megawatts, this is the largest municipal PV project in the state of North Carolina.

By Lumi Solair a Duggal Energy Solutions Company
Brooklyn navy yard opens to the public for the first time in 200 years

By Shoals Technologies Group
Shoals Technologies Group proudly announces it has received ETL certification to UL 1741 for multiple 600VDC smart combiner boxes with SNAPShot™ string-level monitoring and integrated DC disconnects.

By Bharatbook
Bharatbook.com has come up with a new research report on "Global Solar Energy Outlook" which provides a comprehensive analysis on Global Solar Energy Market.

By Sunlight Solar Energy, Inc
Saturday skating events will be held throughout the Boston area January through March.

By Tyler McCracken
The Insole Store.com has added 4 new Wool Insole lines from Pedag. The Pedag Alaska, Angora, Pascha, and Solar Insoles are a welcomed addition to compliment our line of leather insoles from Pedag. Pedag Wool Insoles are the simply the best.

By Tyson Hall / Shoals Technologies
Shoals Technologies Group, proudly announces it has received ETL certification to UL 1741 for multiple 1000VDC smart combiner boxes with SNAPShot™ string-level monitoring and integrated DC disconnects.

By SMA America
International Standards Address Fundamentals of Quality and Environmental Management Systems

By TEDA
Tamilnadu Energy Development Agency (TEDA) today concluded the ten day seminar on Wind Solar hybrid systems / Solar Water heating systems / Biogas plants at Meenakshi College of Engineering, Kodambakkam, Chennai-24.

By eSolar Exchange
The eSolar Exchange marketplace enables buyers and sellers of solar and renewable energy products and services to come together in an online environment where they have access to a global marketplace where transactions can happen instantaneously.

By Lesley Cowie
Erdt will begin shadowing the inside sales team and is expected to hold the roles of part-time instructor, inside sales representative, and program specialist.

By Rui Melo Biscaia - CriticalManufacturing.com
Critical Manufacturing announced today that it signed a collaboration agreement with China HP to jointly pursue and implement Manufacturing and Automation System opportunities.

By Solar Power Generation USA:Green Power Confer
“Best American Conference” expands topics, speakers, networking opportunities at leading utility-scale project development event.

By Sunlight Solar Energy, Inc
In recognition of its decidedly solar-unfriendly policies, the Belmont Municipal Light Department will receive a lump of coal when Santa Claus makes a visit on Thursday, December 12th, followed by a Q&A session with St. Nick Himself.

By Adam Campbell
Indiana County company to showcase array of fence supplies at Keystone and PA Farm Shows.

By Inland Croatia
"Return to the Country" is an incentive scheme providing help towards traditional building renovations in Croatia for people relocating to the countryside and rejuvenating rural lifestyles. Funds also available for installing renewable energy systems

By Sunlight Solar Energy, Inc
While converting a home to solar energy should be painless, several towns have measures in place that unfortunately hold up the process.

By Array Sunsystems
Transparent Office Products of Pennsauken, NJ installs 150kw Solar PV System.

By Michael Chaplin
Developing Large Scale North African Solar Markets 22-23 May, 2012 Casablanca, Morocco www.greenpowerconferences.com/solarmaghreb

By Rachel Oxman
Sunlight Solar Energy will offer a free presentation on solar energy and the incentives available to Connecticut homeowners at the Orange Smart Living Center in Orange, CT on Saturday December 10 at 11:30 am.

By Array Sunsystems
In its first year since opening their headquarters in Pennsauken , NJ., Array Sunsystems Inc. has installed over 1 megawatt of Solar PV in the town.

By Fast Market Research
New Computer Technology market report from Markets and Markets: "Global Building Integrated Photovoltaics (Bipv) Market by Products, Technologies & Applications (2011 - 2016)"

By Mallory McKay
The low-cost, ballasted racking solution will be showcased at CanSIA

By Ontario Solar Provider
Visitors of CanSIA’s Solar Canada 2011 conference are invited to observe the construction process of a 200kW FIT solar PV project. This project is located in close proximity to the solar conference.

By PPC Solar
Local Taos business PPC Solar has announced that Kit Carson Electric Cooperative has conditionally approved an agreement under which PPC Solar would construct a 1.5 MW DC solar array in Taos County.

By Redfish Technology
Redfish Technology, nationwide IT and Clean Tech recruiters, is proud to announce another exciting Featured Placement. Dr. Mohan Bhan, has been hired as Chief Technology Officer by our Ultra-Thin Film Solar Energy client.



Page:



  1. SiteMap
  2. Contact PRLog
  3. Privacy Policy
  4. Terms of Service
  5. Copyright Notice
  6. About
  7. Advertise
Like PRLog?
2.8K1.1K1.1K
Click to Share